top of page

KATHRYN O'REILLY - Assistant Director

 

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

 Experience with Children (DBS checked) High profile actors / Small & Medium Crowds / Animals / Vfx / Sfx / Water tank

Musicians / Dancers / Vehicles / Weapons / Stunts

Proficient in Move Magic Scheduling & Final Draft 

TRAINING / EDUCATION / RELEVANT COURSES

VIDEO, FILM & TELEVISION PRODUCTION - BRIT SCHOOL

OTHER RELEVANT TRAINING / EDUCATION / COURSES

MA (distinction) SCRIPTWRITING - UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX

BA hons. in DRAMA - LAMDA (London Academy of Music & Dramatic Art) 

ACADEMY DRAMA SCHOOL, Whitechapel  

SCRIPTWRITING for FILM & TV - NFTS - ScreenSkills funded

ROYAL COURT YOUNG WRITERS PROGRAMME

CRITICAL READING - OXFORD UNIVERSITY FURTHER ED

STAGEONE NEW PRODUCERS WORKSHOP

East15 Acting School Devised Theatre Summer Course

Skill Development through Shakespeare RADA at the Old Vic

NATIONAL YOUTH THEATRE 

RELEVANT EXPEREINCE

Theatre technician - Includes; Paul Robeson Theatre,

Rhoda McGaw Theatre, 

Stage Coach, Italia Conti

Drama workshop leader  

 

 

TELEVISION EXPERIENCE

PA - LWT (London Weekend Television)

ARCHIVE ADMINISTRATOR - ITV SPORT

PRODUCTION SECRETARY - CHAMPIONS LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS 

Second Assistant Director

TESTAMENT - Series 1 - 8x Eps (Television)

Director: Paul Syrstad 

Producer: Jackie Sheppard

Company: Roarlight, Angel Studios

DOP: James Ducker

First Assistant Director 

TESTAMENT - Series 1 - 8x Eps (Television)

2nd UNIT

Director: Tom Ruddock

Producers: Shelley Ruddock, Jackie Sheppard

Company: Roarlight, Angel Studios

DOP: Yannick Hausler

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

First Assistant Director

DEEP FAKE NEIGHBOUR WARS - Series 1 - 6x Eps (Television)

Directors: Spencer Jones, Tenisha White, Tom Vinnicombe

Head of Production: Trudy Coleman

Producer: Ali MacPhail

Line Producer: Kirsten Stoddart

Company: Tiger Aspect / ITV 

DOP: Daniel Alexander

Cast includes: Katia Kvinge, Yiannis Vassilakis, Luke Kempner, Al Foran

First Assistant Director

COUNT ABDULLA - Series 1 - 6x Eps (Television)

Director: Asim Abbasi

Head of Production: Suzanne Knight

Producer: Husain Casey-Ahmed

Line Producer: Judy Goldberg

Company: Fudge Park Productions / ITV Comedy

DOP: Aaron Green

First Assistant Director Daily

THE COCKFIELDS series II (pick up week) (Television)

Director: Simon Hynd

Exec Prod: Lucy Lumsden

Producer: John Rushton

Company: Yellow Door Productions

DOP: Duncan Telford

Cast includes: Gregor Fisher, Sue Johnston, Joe Wilkinson, Susannah Fielding, Ben Rufus Green

First Assistant Director

SUCH BRAVE GIRLS (Television Pilot Episode)

Director: Marco Alessi

Exec Prod: Stephen McCrum

Producer: Simon Mayhew-Archer

DOP: Kia Little

Company: Camden Productions

Cast includes: Kat Sadler, Amy Trigg, Paul Bazely 

First Assistant Director UK

STATUES NEVER DIE

(Art Video Installation - exhibiting at Tate Britain 2023 as part of What Freedom Is To Me)

Director: Sir Isaac Julien CBE RA

Producer: Angie Daniell

Company: JN Films 

DOP: Nina Kellgren

Production Designer: Derek Brown

Cast: André Holland, Sharlene Whyte, Leah Harvey

First Assistant Director

FIFTY-FOUR DAYS (Short Film)

Director: Phoebe Torrance

Producer: Dayo Moshood & Ella Greenwood

Company: Broken Flames & Kusini Productions

DOP: Courtney Bennett

Production Designer: Philippa Mumford

Cast: Celia Imrie, Juliet Cowan, Delroy Brown, Cat White, Joshua Williams

First Assistant Director

CERES (Short FIlm)

Director: Amelia Sears

Producer: Cat White

Company: Kusini Productions

DOP: Lorena Pages

Production Designer: Ellie Jones

Cast: Juliet Stevenson, Hannah Morrish

First Assistant Director

WHAT WE WISHED WE COULD BE (Short Film)

Director: Luke Shelley

Producer: Sophie Stacey

Co-Producer: YasminRais

Company: Slick Films, Dolphragon, Candlelight Films

DOP: Yannick Hausler

Production Designer: Bibi Bakker

Cast: Jamie Muscato, Anoushka Lucas

 

First Assistant Director

EGG TIMER (Short Film)

Director: Rosie May Bird Smith

Producer: Hattie Jackson 

Company: Slick Films, Biscuit. 

DOP: Mike Staniforth

Production Designer: Lyndon Ogbourne

Cast inc: Ella Bruceoleri

First Assistant Director

TILL DEATH DO US PART (Short Film) 

Company: Reel Issues Films

Director: Oliver Kember

Producers: Jackie Sheppard, Luke Walton

DOP: Aaron Adrian Rogers

Cast inc: Carolyn Goodyear, Jack Brady, Matthew Carter, Emma Burdon-Sutton

First Assistant Director

THE COLOUR OF MY ROOM (Short Film)

Director: Jake Alden-Falconer

Producers: Ben Alden-Falconer, Freddie Highmore, 

Claire Lindy, Rebecca Gutteridge

Company: Chloe Films

DOP: Adam Barnett

Cast inc: Elaine Cassidy, Sharon Rose, Martin Mora

First Assistant Director

LARGO (Short Film)

Directors: Salvatore Scarpa, Max Burgoyne-Moore

Producers: Tony Schlesinger, Chris Overton, Rebecca Harris-Turner, Mustapha Wehbi

Company: Slick Films

DOP: Rick Joaquim

Production Designer: Joana Dias

Cast inc: Zach Elsokari, Tamsin Grieg, Kevin McNally

First Assistant Director

SHAME ON YOU (Short Film)

Director: Philippa Ghosh

Producer: Philippa Ghosh

DOP: Stephen Roach

Cast: Robyn Faye, Charly Faye, Tamsin Heatley

First Assistant Director

SPAGBOL (Short Film)

Director: Frankie Wade

Producer: Brooklyn Adebowale

DOP: Treve Jackson Hicks

Production Designer: Clemency Cartwright
Cast: Frankie Wade, Louis Emerick

First Assistant Director

POETIC SHORT (Short Film)

Director: Shae Thomas

Producer: Alana McQuoid

Company: Polydrom

DOP: Diara Sow

Production Designer: Aimee Meek
Cast: Romany Gilmour, Sam Woodhams

 

First Assistant Director

A MATTER OF MINUTES (Short Film)

Director: Hannah Beach

Producers: Sophie Stacey, Phoebe Campbell-Harris, Nina Georgieff

Company: Slick Films

DOP: Helena Gonzalez

Cast: Emily Renee, Charlie Rowe

First Assistant Director

ALICE (Short Film)

Director: Jake Alden-Falconer

Producers: Jackie Sheppard, Luke Walton 

Company: Reel Issue Films

DOP: Adam Barnett

Cast: Lindsey Coulson, Lonnie Archibong, Gemma Reynolds, David Westhead

First Assistant Director

175 (Short Film)

Director / Writer: Kasra Karimi

Producers: Kasra Karimi, Kathryn O'Reilly 

Company: Stranger Than Paradise Productions

DOP: Arushi Chugh

Cast: Lizzy McInnerny, Suzanna Hamilton, Brian Croucher, Kerry Washington, Mark Edel-Hunt, Francesca Zoutewelle

First Assistant Director

DOES YOUR CONDOM MAKE YOU FAT? (Short Film)

Director: Sophie King

Producers: Siona Davis, Cat White 

Writer: Danielle Papmichael

Company: F5-Films

DOP: Carmen Pellon

Cast: Angus Imrie, Juliet Cowan, Áine Rose Daly, Elander Moore, Luca Phoenix Bond, Danielle Papamichale 

First Assistant Director

THE GIRL WITH THE HAUNTED VAGINA (Short Film)

Director: Samantha O'Rourke

Producer: Rachel Wilson 

Company: Panad Productions  / BFI funded

DOP: Samira Oberberg

Cast: Ian Gain, Sophie Duker, Scott Gutteridge, Declan Baxter, Amber Conrad

First Assistant Director

MEASURE (Short Film)

Directors: Helen Simmons & Julia Cranney

Producers: Cat White, Savvy Power

Company: Mountain Way Pictures / BFI funded

DOP: Arushi Chugh

Cast: Angus Imrie, Lydia Rose Bewley, Callie Cooke, Rebekah Murrell

First Assistant Director

A VERY SHORT FILM ABOUT LONGING (Short Film)

Director: Eimear McBride

Producers: Theo Barrowclough, Kareem Adeshina, Kate Phibbs

Company: DMC Film & BBC Films 

DOP: Sverre Sordal

Cast: Joe Alwyn, Natalia Kostrazewa, Adam Hypki, Lashay Anderson, Sophie Cartman, Spanne Anderson

First Assistant Director

LUMBU (Short Film)

Director: Billy Dosanjh

Producers: Kurban Kassam & Laura Wilkinson 

Company: Raucous Films & BBC Films 

DOP: Joseph Guy

Cast: Shaan Akhtar, Nirinder Samra, Ethan Kudhail,  Charlotte Knowles, Shipra Jain Khanna

First Assistant Director

BROKEN GARGOYLES (Short Film)

Director: Freddy Carter

Producers: Joey Dawson, Annabel Bates, Karl Man

Company: Reid Productions

DOP: Angela Zoe Neil

Production Designers: Matt Gant & Megan Bosaw 

Cast: James Ellis, Rosalind Eleazar, Tom Forbes

First Assistant Director

WHY WOULDN'T I BE? (Short Film)

Director: Ella Greenwood

Producers: Maya Bartley O'Dea & Molly McNamara-Langton

Company: Broken Flames Productions

DOP: Xenia Patricia

Production Designer: Isobel Baker-Smith 

Cast: Elizabeth Berrington, Harry Collett,  Susan Lawson-Reynolds, Tut Nyuot

First Assistant Director

#HATERS (Short Film)

Directors: Tristan Shepherd & Emilia Teglia

Producer: Emilia Teglia

Company: Odd Eyes Theatre

DOP: Sam Meyer

Production Designer: Elodie Chiper
Cast: Patrick Knowles, Kwabena Ansah, Jordan Duvigneau, Jennie Jacobs, Lola May, 
Madeline McQueen, Jordan Peters, Lydia Robinson

First Assistant Director

KARMA (Short Film)

Director: Bizhan Tong

Producers: Kevin Leslie & Bizhan Tong

Company: Phoenix Waters Productions

DOP: Jonty Dawson

Production Designer: Grace Taylor
Cast: John Savage, Kevin Leslie,  Cleopatra Wood, Sean Earl McPherson, Sumit Raisinghaney

First Assistant Director

BLIGHTERS (Short Film)

Director: Fred Kelly

Producer: Louis Strong

Company: Santamana Pictures

DOP: Barny Crocker

Production Designer: Erin Green
Cast: Louis Strong, Peter Broad, 

Stephen Agnew, Harry Gaff, Jessica Kathryn 

Festivals: Winner of Merit best shorts competition 

First Assistant Director

SATISFACTION GUARANTEED (Short Film)

Director: David Buchanan

Producer: Oriane Pick

Company: Candid Broads Productions

Cast: Lucy Young, Amit Shah, Leo Andrew Davies,

Ruth Mair Howard-Jones, Kay Secombe, Agatha Ezzedine

First Assistant Director

KNOCK KNOCK (Short Film)

Director: Shian Denovan

Producer: Ramon Ricard

Company: Affecting Films

DOP: Michael Spry

Production Designer: Isobel Baker-Smith

Cast: Charlotte Wyatt

First Assistant Director

THE COPPICE (Short Film)

Director: Thorsten Gritschke

Producers: Imogen Venn & Archie Johnston Stewart

Company: Massey Films

DOP: Edward Massey

Production Designer: Priscila Vailones

Cast: Charlie Archer, Daisy May

First Assistant Director

PERSONAL EFFECTS (Short Film)

Director: Will Webb

Producer: Evie Williams

Line Producer: Fozia Khaliq

Company: Mountain Way Pictures

DOP: Samira Oberberg

Cast: Ellie Duckles, Rebecca Hesketh Smith, Gretta Bradley, Flynn Allen

First Assistant Director

THE PLUNGE (Short FIlm)

Director: Adam Nelki

Producer: Vincent Kavanagh

Company: Deep Seat Productions

DOP: Finbar Somers

Cast: Georgina Armfield, Elliot Cable, Will Forester, Sara Jordan

First Assistant Director

UNDER THE INFLUENCE / BREATHE (Short Film)

Director: Bohemian Basterds

Producer: Darta Vigrieze

Company: Bohemian Basterds / BFI funded 

DOP: Johnathan Flint

Cast: Daniel Davids, Declan Cole, Leigh Kelly,

Eloise Thomas, Jay Brien

First Assistant Director

LOS JACK MACHINE (Short Film)

Director:Francois Techene

Producers: Ben Gallagher, Steve Harcourt,

Bertrand Techene, Francois Techene

DOP: Francois Techene

Company: Free Seed Films

Cast: David Westhead, Jud Charlton, Matt Abercromby, Andy Apollo, Nicola Baran, Anabel Barnston, Gabriela Belard, Miss Doll Blow-Up,Sophia Disgrace, Hard Paln Dun, Pete Edgley, Kia Gama, Herman Gambhir, Tara Godolphin,Lee McPherson, Miss Phoenix, Sagar Radia, Melinte Reitzema, Rob Scatchard, Miss Baby Sol, Faith Sturges, Jack Valla

Festivals: Best Shorts Award Winner. Nominated: Outstanding cast performance

AOF International Film Festival 

First Assistant Director

THE JOKES ON YOU (Short Film)

Director: Katie Smith

Producer: Victoria Muldoon

DOP: Brian Strange

Production Designer: Nia Fausset

Cast: Victoria Muldoon, Liam Bewley, Naomi Cooper-Davis,

Evie Watts Evans, Tia Remus Elliott, Blair Barnette

Screened: BFI London Comedy Film Festival

First Assistant Director

MY NEIGHBOUR BARBECUED MY FENCE (Short Film)

Director: Victoria Muldoon

Producer: Victoria Muldoon

DOP: Jonathan Howard 
Cast: Freddie Hogan, Victoria Muldoon

Festivals: Semi-finalist Kino Short Film Fest

Selected: The Film Bunch, Broad Humour Los Angeles, Grru Hales Berlin

First Assistant Director

GIMP TIGER (Short Film)

Director: Sean Gallean

Producers: Alan Wanders, Sean Gallen

Company: Latex Fortress Productions

DOP: Alessandro Veridiani

Production Designer: Anna Jarocka
Cast: Simson Bubbel, Philippa Carson, 

Elliot Janks, Flora Sowerby

Festivals: Selected for Vault Festival

Selected Wipe Festival, Berlin, Cannes Short Film Corner 2016

First Assistant Director

ARIELLA (Short Film)

Director: Michael Garsin

Producer: Shaheen Schleifer

DOP: Joseph Edwards

Production Designer: Felix Coles
Cast: Monica Forero, Jonny Cox-Vinell, Robert Douglas Metson, Faith Kiggundu, Tanya Nicole, 
Marc Wesley DeHaney, Katrina Crawford, Milli-Rose Rubin,Tatsiana Shaliuta, Isabella Sylvester, Paulo Andrew Aragao, Jared Gerschwitz, Phelim Kelly, Richie Lawrie, Dominik Rybialek

First Assistant Director

ROBIN OF OAKWOOD (Short Film)

Director: Lee Viesnik

Producer: Andrew Polyviou

Company: Poly Arts & TigerBarb Films

DOP: Andrew Hillary

Cast: Elshan Amaan, Aram Armaghanian, Andrew Polyviou, Paul Kristovic, Jerry Woolley, Ramxi Issa

First Assistant Director UK

DINOSAURS IN THE WILD (Video)

Director: Alison MacPhail

Producer: Sheryl Trinh

Company: Impossible Pictures

Cast: Michelle Fahrenheim, Agatha Ezzedine,

Andrew Goddard, Mohammed Kamel

First Assistant Director

FOOTBALL & PREJUDICE (Video)

Director: Shaneika Johnson-Simms 

Producer: Jake Pace Lawrie

Company: Hope not hate

Cast: Tia Sinclair

First Assistant Director

LINGER LONGER LANE (Video)

Director: Paul Clayton 

Producer: Deborah Bullivant

Company: Grimm & Co

Cast: Anna Doolan, Brad Bullock, Robert Wolfe,  Scott Worsfold, Howard Crossley, Natasha Holmes, Becky Dueck, Rowan McIntosh, Joy Cruickshank

First Assistant Director

GOOD AS ALL OF US (Feature)

Director: Paul Clayton

Producer: Susie Evans

Company: 4Impact

DOP: George Paine

Cast includes: Mina Anwar, Lucy Benjamin, Gurkiran Kaur, Zain Iqbal, Destini Dolar, Andrew Lancel, Tom Chambers, Amy Marston, Seb Gardener, Robert Wolfe, Juwon Adeokun

First Assistant Director

A PIECE OF FORVER (Feature)

Director: Jade Winters

Producer: Alex Hogben

Company: Wicked Winters FIlms

DOP: Hamish Nichols

Cast: Eleanor Barr-Sim, Ella McCready, Bryony Miller

First Assistant Director

LAWRENCE AFTER ARABIA (Feature)

Director: Mark J T Griffin

Producer: Ingrid Grupping

Company: Griffin films

DOP: Simon Lawrence

First Assistant Director (Daily)

MELODIE SAVIOUR (Short Film)

Director: Harry Bowley

Producer: Connie Elmy-Martin

DOP: Lorena Pages

Production Designer: Grace Taylor
Cast: Maxim Baldry, Rick Klink, Simon Martin, 
Katya Kollegaeve, Jane Skinner

First Assistant Director

SQUARE ONE (Short Film)

Director: Emily Sargent

Producer: Lizzie Wilkinson

DOP: Emily Almond Barr

Production Designer: Susan Huyett

Cast: Kat Bond, Laura Checkley, Ed Eales-White

First Assistant Director

THE CAR (Short Film)

Director: Sheila Marshall

Producer: Sheila Marshall

Company: Aniku

DOP: Robbie Williams 

Production Designer: Rodi Nina Papadopoulou

First Assistant Director

THE GHOST IN THE KAMERA (Short Film)

Director: Shona Charlton

Producer: Shona Charlton

Company: Fudge Tiger Films

DOP: Pascale Neuschafer
Cast: Ria Bella, Maria Mirage

Festivals: 2019 winner REMI award, World Fest Houston International Film Fest, 

Independent Short Award, Gold Children's short 2018

First Assistant Director

RED FLAG (Docu-Drama)

Director: Imoje Aikhoje 

Producer: Victoria Fah

DOP: Ariel Artur

Featuring: Lloyd Mcdonald, Anna Doolan, Yannick Budd

Festivals: 2021 Winner Best Student Film, Bright International Film Festival, 

2021 Winner Best Docu-Drama, Falcon International Film Festival (FIFF)

First Assistant Director

LUCY (Short Film)

Festivals: Winner Best comedy Student RTS

(Royal Television Society)

Director: Adam Tindall

Producers: Janny Zhu, Gwennaelle Counson

Company: Goldsmiths

DOP: Lia Monguzzi

Production Designer: Jane Francis

First Assistant Director

HOOLIGAN

Director: Ian Kaler

Producers: Kezhiah Morgan, Jonathan Fink

Company: Goldsmiths

DOP: Leyiu Xu

First Assistant Director

GIRLS DON'T CRY (Short Film)

Director: Grace Louey

Producers: Phil Ross, Beier Zhang

Company: Goldsmiths

DOP: Anant Jain

First Assistant Director

ON THE WALL (Short Film)

Director: Isobel Clark

Producer: Han Le

Company: Goldsmiths

DOP: Adam Jasinski & Stanislaw Proszowski

Production Designers: Matt Gant & Megan Bosaw

Cast: Danielle Dury, Gillian Broderick, Neil Harget

First Assistant Director

ONCE FAMILIAR (Short Film)

Director: Ruben Gonzalez

Producers: Wojciech Czarkowski, Max Schuermann, Lex Gielas

Company: Goldsmiths

DOP: Mike Pain, Agata Morawska

Cast: Jane Lu

First Assistant Director

WITHOUT YOU (Short Film)

Director: Trancredi lo Cascio

Producers: Ya-Han Chung, Nina Krol, Gwenaelle Counson

Company: Goldsmiths

DOP: Sabrina Yes Men

Cast: Amelia Belam, Marc Ozall

First Assistant Director

THE GIRL WITH THE MOUSY HAIR (Short Film)

Director: Thalia Kent-Egan

Producers: Julia Van Geldern, Winnie Hu

Company: Goldsmiths

DOP: Matthew Ferguson

Cast includes: Jenny Whiffens

PROMO / COMMERCIAL / MUSIC VIDEO

First Assistant Director

BLUBBER BUTCHER (Promo)

Company: Blinding Shadow

Director: Simon Ross

DOP: Carl Burke

First Assistant Director

GOVAKI (Music Video)

Giannis Haroulis

Directors: Jonny Vieco & Akti Konstantinou

Producer: Natasha Kashi Jalonen

DOP: Henry Gill

Company: PDK Entertainment

Feat. Lea Oroz

First Assistant Director

THE BLOCKHEADS 'EXPRESS YOURSELF' (Music Video)

Director: Francoise Terchene

Producers: Ben Gallagher & Steve Harcourt

Feat. Andy Serkis

First Assistant Director

BROTHER LEO 'NAKED' (Music Video)

Director: Cassandra Virdee

Producer: Joey Reid Dawson

DOP: Charlie Jenkins

Feat. Brother Leo

Archery Coach: Adrian Thomas

1x Dancer: Celine Fortenbacher-Poplawska

First Assistant Director

SUSIE VANNER 'Girls Just Wanna Have Fun' (Music Video)

Director: Matthias Salzburger

Producer: Adriel Thomas

DOP: Ollie Nice

Feat. Susie Vanner

First Assistant Director

THE BLOCKHEADS 'BOYS WILL BE BOYS' (Music Video)

Director: Francoise Terchene

Producers: Ben Gallagher & Steve Harcourt

Feat. Toyah Wilcox, Miss Baby Sol

First Assistant Director

ANITA CHELLEMAH 'GIVE ME THE ANSWER' (Music Video)

Director: Liam Hooper

Producers: Liam Hooper & Mark Stewart

DOP: Mark Stewart

Company: 2050 Films

Feat. Anita Chellamah

Marc Olivier, Timo Kaltio, Dave Tregunna

Lynette Dundas, Dr. Terry Chimes

First Assistant Director

OLD FLAME (Music Promo)

Director: Liam Hooper

Producer: Tara Trangmar

Company: 2050 Films

First Assistant Director

ABSOLUTELY ANYTHING (Music Promo)

Director: Francoise Terchene

Producers: Ben Gallagher & Steve Harcourt

Feat. Miss Baby Sol

First Assistant Director

CATALYST ZERO / MHI CEO (Promo)

Director: Osato Dixon

Producers: Tavia Weinmann, Zach Davis, Marine Assaiante, Matthew Montemaro

Company: McKinsey

Cast: Lawrence Ballard, Cindy Im, Colin Key, 

Jules Hart, Melissa Hartzel

First Assistant Director

SPM (Promo)

Director: Osato Dixon

Producers: Tavia Weinmann, Zach Davis, Marine Assaiante, Matthew Montemaro

Company: McKinsey

First Assistant Director

GEMINI PROJECT (Promo)

Director: Osato Dixon

Producers: Tavia Weinmann & Matthew Montemaro

Company: McKinsey

First Assistant Director

LONDON ROUTERS (Promo)

Director: Osato Dixon

Producers: Zach Bagma & Marine Assaiante  

Company: McKinsey

Cast: Lawrence Ballard, Rae Lim, Alex Hinson,

Erin Darling, Matt Medrano, Eve Mauro 

First Assistant Director

NIKE LEAGUE SUPER 5's (Commercial)

Director: Margot Bowman

Exec Producer: Jayde Thomas

Producer: Mikal Habteab

Company: LCS

DOP: Olan Collardy

First Assistant Director

ARLO TECHNOLOGIES (Commercial)

Director: Simon Ross

Producer: Mike Facey

Company: Brave Spark

Cast: Tom Nunes, Peter Boyles, 

Sharon Braybrooke,

Daisie Boyes

SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

JAFACIAN (Feature)

Director: Fredi Nwaka

Line Producer: Shereen Boucher

Company: Are We Dead Yet?

DOP: Justin Black

Cast includes: Peter Andre 

Second Assistant Director

SUIT & BONE (Short Film)

Director: Dulani Wilson

Producer: Lincia Daniel

DOP: Stil Williams

Production Designer: Kourosh Asgari

Second Assistant Director

THE INSIDE JOKE (Short Film)

Director: Comfort Emmanuel

Producers: Toby Barber & Bankole Imoukhuede

DOP: Jonathan Nicol

Company: Unbound Studios

Production Designer: Amy Conjaerts

Cast: Olivia Lyere, Reuben Odulawa,

Nicole Adeyemi, Junior Afolabi Salokun

Second Assistant Director

ADIDAS (Commercial)

Directors: Jonas Hegi & Julien Simshauser 

Producer: Erinn Fitzgerald

Company: Builders Club

1st AD: Elle Lotherington

Cast: Ocean Navarro, Gianna Gi, Paul Eibich, crowd

Second Assistant Director

LIFE SAVING / COPPAFEEL! (Commercial)

Director: Amy Becker Burnett

Producer: Isobelle Graham

Company: Radical Media

1st AD: Elle Lotherington

Art Director: Grace Becker Burnett

Featuring: Danni, Sheerah, Peaches, Skyla, Bell, Tara, Natalie, Rebecca, 

Elizabeth, Autumn

Second Assistant Director

STUDIO (Commercial)

Director: James Rawlings

Producer: Dominic Bunjevac

Company: Gaggle 

DOP: Tom Pierrepont

Second Assistant Director

THIRD ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

GET EVEN 2 (Television)

Director: Nigel Douglas

Exec Producer: Alison Davis

Producer: Mike Noble

Company: BBC Children's

Third Assistant Director (Daily)

SILENT NIGHT (Feature)

Director: Will Thorne

Producer: Mark Lacey

Company: Break Em Films

Cast includes: Nathaniel Martello-White, Cary Crankson, Bradley Taylor

Third Assistant Director (Daily)

bottom of page